Difference between revisions of "National Legislative Congress (Central Exoña)"

From Donjon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 49: Line 49:
|- style="font-weight:bold"
|- style="font-weight:bold"
| style="background:#800101; width:50%; color:white;" | 9
| style="background:#800101; width:50%; color:white;" | 9
| style="background:#0000CD; width:45%; color:white;" | 8
| style="background:#808080; width:5%; color:white;" | 1
|}
|-
| align="center" | [[1830 Salvadoran legislative election|1830]]
|
{| style="width:42em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;"
|- style="font-weight:bold"
| style="background:#800101; width:45%; color:white;" | 8
| style="background:#DDDDDD; width:5%; color:black;" | 1
| style="background:#0000CD; width:45%; color:white;" | 8
| style="background:#0000CD; width:45%; color:white;" | 8
| style="background:#808080; width:5%; color:white;" | 1
| style="background:#808080; width:5%; color:white;" | 1

Revision as of 01:32, 6 April 2023

The National Legislative Assembly (Ilobascan: Asamblea Legislativa Nacional) is the bicameral legislature of the Federal Republic of Central Exoña.

Composition

Members of the National Legislative Assembly
Key to parties
Election Distribution
1822
8 2 8
1824
9 1 8
1826
9 9
1828
9 8 1

See also