Difference between revisions of "Flag of Central Exoña"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox flag | Name = Central Exoña | Image = 250px|Flag of Central Exoña | Nickname = | Use = National flag...") |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox flag | {{Infobox flag | ||
| Name = Central Exoña | | Name = Central Exoña | ||
| Image = [[File:Flag of | | Image = [[File:Flag of Central Exoña.png|250px|Flag of Central Exoña]] | ||
| Nickname = | | Nickname = | ||
| Use = National flag and ensign | | Use = National flag and ensign | ||
| Symbol = [[File:FIAV 111111.svg|23px|National flag and ensign]] | | Symbol = [[File:FIAV 111111.svg|23px|National flag and ensign]] | ||
| Proportion = | | Proportion = | ||
| Adoption = | | Adoption = {{start date and age|1980}} | ||
| Relinquished = | | Relinquished = | ||
| Design = | | Design = | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1845 | | style="text-align:center;"| 1845 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[|110px|border]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1845–1875).png|110px|border]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 1875 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of | | style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1875–1897).png|110px|border]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1897 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1897–1916).png|110px|border]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1916 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1916–1925).png|110px|border]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1925 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1925–1960).png|110px|border]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1960 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1960–1980).png|110px|border]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1980 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña.png|110px|border]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:38, 7 April 2023
| Use | National flag and ensign |
|---|---|
| Adopted | 1980 |
The flag of Central Exoña serves as the country's national flag.
History
| Adopted date | Flag |
|---|---|
| 1814 | |
| 1818 (Conservatives) | |
| 1818 (Liberals) | |
| 1821 | |
| 1830 | |
| 1833 | |
| 1845 | |
| 1875 | |
| 1897 | |
| 1916 | |
| 1925 | |
| 1960 | |
| 1980 |