Difference between revisions of "Flag of Central Exoña"

From Donjon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox flag
{{Infobox flag
| Name        = Central Exoña
| Name        = Central Exoña
| Image        = [[File:Flag of El Salvador.svg|250px|Flag of Central Exoña]]
| Image        = [[File:Flag of Central Exoña.png|250px|Flag of Central Exoña]]
| Nickname    =  
| Nickname    =  
| Use          = National flag and ensign
| Use          = National flag and ensign
| Symbol      = [[File:FIAV 111111.svg|23px|National flag and ensign]]
| Symbol      = [[File:FIAV 111111.svg|23px|National flag and ensign]]
| Proportion  =  
| Proportion  =  
| Adoption    =  
| Adoption    = {{start date and age|1980}}
| Relinquished =  
| Relinquished =  
| Design      =  
| Design      =  
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"| 1925
| style="text-align:center;"| 1925
| style="text-align:center;"| [[|110px|border]]
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1925–1960).png|110px|border]]
|-
| style="text-align:center;"| 1960
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña (1960–1980).png|110px|border]]
|-  
|-  
| style="text-align:center;"|  
| style="text-align:center;"| 1980
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of El Salvador.svg|110px|border]]
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Flag of Central Exoña.png|110px|border]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:38, 7 April 2023

Central Exoña
Flag of Central Exoña
UseNational flag and ensign National flag and ensign
Adopted1980; 45 years ago (1980)

The flag of Central Exoña serves as the country's national flag.

History

Adopted date Flag
1814 Flag of Central Exoña (1814–1818).png
1818 (Conservatives) Flag of Central Exoña (1818–1821C).png
1818 (Liberals) Flag of Central Exoña (1818–1821L).png
1821 Flag of Central Exoña (1821–1830).png
1830 Flag of Central Exoña (1830–1833).png
1833 Flag of Central Exoña (1833–1845).png
1845 Flag of Central Exoña (1845–1875).png
1875 Flag of Central Exoña (1875–1897).png
1897 Flag of Central Exoña (1897–1916).png
1916 Flag of Central Exoña (1916–1925).png
1925 Flag of Central Exoña (1925–1960).png
1960 Flag of Central Exoña (1960–1980).png
1980 Flag of Central Exoña.png

See also