Difference between revisions of "National Legislative Congress (Central Exoña)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! colspan="2" | Members of the National Legislative Congress | ! colspan="2" | Members of the National Legislative Congress (1822–1917) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | {{hidden begin|expanded=y|title=''Key to parties''|contentstyle=font-size:95%; border:solid 1px silver; padding:8px; background:white;}} | | colspan="2" | {{hidden begin|expanded=y|title=''Key to parties''|contentstyle=font-size:95%; border:solid 1px silver; padding:8px; background:white;}} | ||
{{colbegin|colwidth=12em}} | |||
{{legend| | {{legend|0000CD|[[Conservative Party (Central Exoña)|Conservative Party]]|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|DDDDDD|Independent|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|800101|[[Liberal Party (Central Exoña)|Liberal Party]]|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
{{colend}} | {{legend|808080|[[National Party (Central Exoña)|National Party]]|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
{{legend|003DE0|[[National Stability Party (Central Exoña)|National Stability Party]]|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | |||
{{colend}} | |||
{{hidden end}} | {{hidden end}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! Distribution | ! Distribution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[1822 | | align="center" | [[1822 Central Exonian legislative election|1822]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |- style="font-weight:bold" | ||
| style="background:#800101; width: | | style="background:#800101; width:46.66%; color:white;" | 7 | ||
| style="background:#DDDDDD; width: | | style="background:#DDDDDD; width:6.68%; color:black;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#0000CD; width: | | style="background:#0000CD; width:46.66%; color:white;" | 7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[1824 | | align="center" | [[1824 Central Exonian legislative election|1824]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |- style="font-weight:bold" | ||
| style="background:#800101; width: | | style="background:#800101; width:53.33%; color:white;" | 8 | ||
| style="background:#DDDDDD; width: | | style="background:#DDDDDD; width:6.67%; color:black;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#0000CD; width: | | style="background:#0000CD; width:40%; color:white;" | 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[1826 | | align="center" | [[1826 Central Exonian legislative election|1826]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |- style="font-weight:bold" | ||
| style="background:#800101; width: | | style="background:#800101; width:46.66%; color:white;" | 7 | ||
| style="background:#0000CD; width: | | style="background:#DDDDDD; width:6.68%; color:black;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:46.66%; color:white;" | 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[1828 | | align="center" | [[1828 Central Exonian legislative election|1828]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |- style="font-weight:bold" | ||
| style="background:#800101; width: | | style="background:#800101; width:40%; color:white;" | 6 | ||
| style="background:#0000CD; width: | | style="background:#DDDDDD; width:6.67%; color:black;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#808080; width:5%; color:white;" | 1 | | style="background:#0000CD; width:53.33%; color:white;" | 8 | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1830 Central Exonian legislative election|1830]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:60%; color:white;" | 9 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:40%; color:white;" | 6 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1832 Central Exonian legislative election|1832]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:15em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:66.66%; color:white;" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:26.66%; color:white;" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:6.68%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1836 Central Exonian legislative election|1836]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:66.66%; color:white;" | 18 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:25.93%; color:white;" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:7.41%; color:white;" | 2 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1840 Central Exonian legislative election|1840]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:70.37%; color:white;" | 19 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:22.22%; color:white;" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:7.41%; color:white;" | 2 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1844 Central Exonian legislative election|1844]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:77.77%; color:white;" | 21 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:18.52%; color:white;" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:3.71%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1848 Central Exonian legislative election|1848]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:40.74%; color:white;" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:44.44%; color:white;" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:14.82%; color:white;" | 4 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1852 Central Exonian legislative election|1852]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:40.74%; color:white;" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:44.44%; color:white;" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:14.82%; color:white;" | 4 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1856 Central Exonian legislative election|1856]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:40.74%; color:white;" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:40.74%; color:white;" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:18.52%; color:white;" | 5 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1860 Central Exonian legislative election|1860]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:44.44%; color:white;" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:51.85%; color:white;" | 14 | |||
| style="background:#808080; width:3.71%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1864 Central Exonian legislative election|1864]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:48.15%; color:white;" | 13 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:51.85%; color:white;" | 14 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1868 Central Exonian legislative election|1868]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:48.15%; color:white;" | 13 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:51.85%; color:white;" | 14 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1872 Central Exonian legislative election|1872]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:27em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#800101; width:48.15%; color:white;" | 13 | |||
| style="background:#0000CD; width:51.85%; color:white;" | 14 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1876 Central Exonian legislative election|1876]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1880 Central Exonian legislative election|1880]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1884 Central Exonian legislative election|1884]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1888 Central Exonian legislative election|1888]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1892 Central Exonian legislative election|1892]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1896 Central Exonian legislative election|1896]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1900 Central Exonian legislative election|1900]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1904 Central Exonian legislative election|1904]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1908 Central Exonian legislative election|1908]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1912 Central Exonian legislative election|1912]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[1916 Central Exonian legislative election|1916]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#003DE0; width:100%; color:white;" | 50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:50, 8 April 2023
The National Legislative Congress (Ilobascan: Congreso Legislativa Nacional) is the bicameral legislature of the Federal Republic of Central Exoña.
Composition
| Members of the National Legislative Congress (1822–1917) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Key to parties | ||||
| Election | Distribution | |||
| 1822 |
| |||
| 1824 |
| |||
| 1826 |
| |||
| 1828 |
| |||
| 1830 |
| |||
| 1832 |
| |||
| 1836 |
| |||
| 1840 |
| |||
| 1844 |
| |||
| 1848 |
| |||
| 1852 |
| |||
| 1856 |
| |||
| 1860 |
| |||
| 1864 |
| |||
| 1868 |
| |||
| 1872 |
| |||
| 1876 |
| |||
| 1880 |
| |||
| 1884 |
| |||
| 1888 |
| |||
| 1892 |
| |||
| 1896 |
| |||
| 1900 |
| |||
| 1904 |
| |||
| 1908 |
| |||
| 1912 |
| |||
| 1916 |
| |||