Difference between revisions of "Senate (Central Exoña)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Senate''' (Ilobascan: ''Senado'') is the upper house of the National Legislative Congress, the...") |
|||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| style="background:#A020F0; width:4%; color:white;" | 2 | | style="background:#A020F0; width:4%; color:white;" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#004690; width:24%; color:white;" | 12 | | style="background:#004690; width:24%; color:white;" | 12 | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[2010 Central Exonian Senate election|2010]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#C70D0A; width:34%; color:white;" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#34B4EB; width:12%; color:white;" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#00A352; width:16%; color:white;" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#A020F0; width:4%; color:white;" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#004690; width:34%; color:white;" | 17 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[2013 Central Exonian Senate election|2013]] | |||
| align="center" | ''[[2013–14 Central Exonian political crisis|Election cancelled]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[2016 Central Exonian Senate election|2016]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#34B4EB; width:24%; color:white;" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#00A352; width:12%; color:white;" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#A020F0; width:4%; color:white;" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#F8C401; width:20%; color:white;" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#004690; width:40%; color:white;" | 20 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[2019 Central Exonian Senate election|2019]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#FF69B4; width:2%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#34B4EB; width:40%; color:white;" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#00A352; width:6%; color:white;" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#A020F0; width:2%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#F8C401; width:38%; color:white;" | 19 | |||
| style="background:#004690; width:12%; color:white;" | 6 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[2022 Central Exonian Senate election|2022]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:50em; font-size:90%; text-align:center; font-family:Courier New;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
| style="background:#34B4EB; width:36%; color:white;" | 18 | |||
| style="background:#00A352; width:2%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#A020F0; width:2%; color:white;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#F8C401; width:56%; color:white;" | 28 | |||
| style="background:#004690; width:4%; color:white;" | 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 22 April 2023
The Senate (Ilobascan: Senado) is the upper house of the National Legislative Congress, the legislature of the Federal Republic of Central Exoña.
Composition
| Members of the Senate (1923–present) | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Election | Distribution | ||||||||
| 1923 |
| ||||||||
| 1926 |
| ||||||||
| 1929 |
| ||||||||
| 1932 |
| ||||||||
| 1935 |
| ||||||||
| 1938 |
| ||||||||
| 1941 |
| ||||||||
| 1944 |
| ||||||||
| 1947 |
| ||||||||
| 1950 |
| ||||||||
| 1953 |
| ||||||||
| 1956 |
| ||||||||
| 1959 |
| ||||||||
| 1962 |
| ||||||||
| 1965 |
| ||||||||
| 1968 |
| ||||||||
| 1971 |
| ||||||||
| 1974 |
| ||||||||
| 1977 |
| ||||||||
| 1980 |
| ||||||||
| 1983 |
| ||||||||
| 1986 |
| ||||||||
| 1989 |
| ||||||||
| 1992 |
| ||||||||
| 1995 |
| ||||||||
| 1998 |
| ||||||||
| 2001 |
| ||||||||
| 2004 |
| ||||||||
| 2007 |
| ||||||||
| 2010 |
| ||||||||
| 2013 | Election cancelled | ||||||||
| 2016 |
| ||||||||
| 2019 |
| ||||||||
| 2022 |
| ||||||||