Difference between revisions of "Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization"

From Donjon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 49: Line 49:
! Location
! Location
|-
|-
| {{flagdeco|Cascadia|size=50px}}
| {{flagdeco|Cascadia|size=50px}}
| [[Cascadia]]
| [[Cascadia]]
Line 57: Line 58:
| [[Altaris]]
| [[Altaris]]
|-
|-
|-
 
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland|size=50px}}
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland|size=50px}}
| [[Nordmarken-Flattieland]]
| [[Nordmarken-Flattieland]]
Line 64: Line 65:
| [[Silber]]
| [[Silber]]
| Dual Monarchy
| Dual Monarchy
| [[Altaris]]
|-
| {{flagicon|Wattenmeer|size=50px}}
| [[Wattenmeer]]
| [[Müddeck]]
| 105,000,000
| [[Wattenmeeran Mark|Mark]]
| Constitutional Monarchy
| [[Altaris]]
| [[Altaris]]
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 86:
! Assumed office
! Assumed office
|-
|-
| [[File:Thomas Wilson Official Portrait.JPG|120px|center|Thomas Wilson]]
| [[File:Thomas Wilson Official Portrait.JPG|120px|center|Thomas Wilson]]
| {{flagicon|Cascadia}} [[Thomas Wilson]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|1960|08|24|df=y}}</small>
| {{flagicon|Cascadia}} [[Thomas Wilson]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|1960|08|24|df=y}}</small>
Line 81: Line 92:
| {{start date and age|2020|02|02|df=y}}
| {{start date and age|2020|02|02|df=y}}
|-
|-
| [[File:LadyMargaritaArmstrongJonesSandringham.jpg|120px|center|Christina II]]
| [[File:LadyMargaritaArmstrongJonesSandringham.jpg|120px|center|Christina II]]
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland}} [[Christina II of Flattieland|Christina II]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|2002|05|02|df=y}}</small>
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland}} [[Christina II of Flattieland|Christina II]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|2002|05|02|df=y}}</small>
Line 86: Line 98:
| {{start date and age|2023|05|16|df=y}}
| {{start date and age|2023|05|16|df=y}}
|-
|-
| [[File:211103 Jonas Gahr Store Nordiska sessionen 9470 (51682347514) (cropped).jpg|120px|center|Dieter I]]
| [[File:211103 Jonas Gahr Store Nordiska sessionen 9470 (51682347514) (cropped).jpg|120px|center|Dieter I]]
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland}} [[Dieter I of Nordmarken|Dieter I]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|1974|08|24|df=y}}</small>
| {{flagicon|Nordmarken-Flattieland}} [[Dieter I of Nordmarken|Dieter I]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|1974|08|24|df=y}}</small>
| [[Monarchy of Nordmarken|King of Nordmarken]]
| [[Monarchy of Nordmarken|King of Nordmarken]]
| {{start date and age|2008|03|11|df=y}}  
| {{start date and age|2008|03|11|df=y}}  
|-


|
| {{flagicon|Wattenmeer}} [[Otto III of Wattenmeer|Otto III]]<br /><small>born {{birth date and age|2020|08|24|df=y}}</small>
| [[List of heads of state of Wattenmeer|King of Wattenmeer]]
| {{start date and age|2008|03|11|df=y}}
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:28, 21 October 2023

Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization
TypeMilitary alliance
Official language
Cascadian

The Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization (NAMDO), also called the North Altaris Alliance, is an intergovernmental military alliance between 4 member states. The organization implemented the Northwest Altaris Treaty, signed in Juneau, Cascadia, on __. NAMDO is a collective security system: its independent member states agree to defend each other against attacks by third parties. NAMDO has been described by independent observers as a check on the threat posed by Khozhlod and its own respective alliance, the Collective Security Coalition.

History

Military operations

Membership

Current member states

Current NAMDO member states
Member state Capital Population Currency Government Location
Cascadia Juneau 127,332,000 Dollar Presidential Republic Altaris
Nordmarken-Flattieland Nordmarken-Flattieland Eichen
Mühlenstadt
71,234,000 Silber Dual Monarchy Altaris
Wattenmeer Wattenmeer Müddeck 105,000,000 Mark Constitutional Monarchy Altaris

Current heads of state

Head of state Office Assumed office
Thomas Wilson
Cascadia Thomas Wilson
born (1960-08-24) 24 August 1960 (age 65)
President of Cascadia 2 February 2020; 5 years ago (2020-02-02)
Christina II
Nordmarken-Flattieland Christina II
born (2002-05-02) 2 May 2002 (age 23)
Queen of Flattieland 16 May 2023; 2 years ago (2023-05-16)
Dieter I
Nordmarken-Flattieland Dieter I
born (1974-08-24) 24 August 1974 (age 51)
King of Nordmarken 11 March 2008; 17 years ago (2008-03-11)
Wattenmeer Otto III
born (2020-08-24) 24 August 2020 (age 5)
King of Wattenmeer 11 March 2008; 17 years ago (2008-03-11)

See also