Difference between revisions of "President of Cascadia"

From Donjon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| flagborder = yes
| flagborder = yes
| flagcaption =  
| flagcaption =  
| image = Ed_Schafer_--_February_2008.jpg
| image = Thomas Wilson Official Portrait.JPG
| incumbent = [[Thomas Wilson]]
| incumbent = [[Thomas Wilson]]
| incumbentsince = February 2, 2020
| incumbentsince = February 2, 2015
| department =  
| department =  
| style = {{plainlist|
| style = {{plainlist|
Line 386: Line 386:
|-
|-
! colspan=3 style="font-size:90%; font-weight:normal" | {{age in years and days|1995|02|02|2005|02|02|sep=and}}
! colspan=3 style="font-size:90%; font-weight:normal" | {{age in years and days|1995|02|02|2005|02|02|sep=and}}
|-
| style="background-color:Firebrick;color:white" rowspan=2 | '''27'''
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Jim_Hunt_official_portrait_(cropped).jpg|80px|Nelson Haines]]
| rowspan=2 | '''[[Nelson Haines]]'''<br />{{small|(1759–1825)}}
| rowspan=1 class=nowrap | {{small|2 Feburary}}<br />2005
| rowspan=1 class=nowrap | {{small|2 Feburary}}<br />2010
|
| rowspan=2 | [[Federalist Party|Federalist]]
| style="background-color:Firebrick" rowspan=2 |
| rowspan=2 | John Placeholder
|-
! colspan=3 style="font-size:90%; font-weight:normal" | {{age in years and days|2005|02|02|2010|02|02|sep=and}}


|-  
|-  
Line 415: Line 402:
|-  
|-  
| style="background-color:Firebrick;color:white" rowspan=2 | '''29'''
| style="background-color:Firebrick;color:white" rowspan=2 | '''29'''
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Ed_Schafer_--_February_2008.jpg|80px|Thomas Wilson]]
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Thomas Wilson Official Portrait.JPG|80px|Thomas Wilson]]
| rowspan=2 | '''[[Thomas Wilson]]'''<br />{{small|(born 1962)}}
| rowspan=2 | '''[[Thomas Wilson]]'''<br />{{small|(born 1962)}}
| rowspan=1 class=nowrap | {{small|2 Feburary}}<br />2015
| rowspan=1 class=nowrap | {{small|2 Feburary}}<br />2015

Latest revision as of 19:38, 2 December 2023

President of the
Federal Republic of Cascadia
Thomas Wilson Official Portrait.JPG
Incumbent
Thomas Wilson
since February 2, 2015
Style
  • Mr. President (informal)
  • The Honorable (formal)
  • His Excellency (diplomatic)
Type
SeatJuneau
Term lengthFive years, renewable once
Constituting instrumentConstitution of Cascadia
FormationMarch 2, 1790
(235 years ago)
 (1790-03-02)
First holderJames Lee

Template:Politics of Cascadia

The president of Cascadia is the head of state and government of the Federal Republic of Cascadia.

List of presidents

Portrait President
(Birth–Death)
Term of office & mandate
Duration in years and days
Party Vice President
1 James Lee James Lee
(1779–1843)
10 March
1790
2 Feburary
1800
Unaffiliated Patrick Douglass
9 years and 329 days
2 Henry Nichols Henry Nichols
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1800
2 Feburary
1810
Unaffiliated Johnathan Forrest
10 years and 0 days
3 Alexander Philips Alexander Philips
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1810
2 Feburary
1820
Democratic Republican Johnathan Forrest
10 years and 0 days


4 Charles Wilson Charles Wilson
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1820
2 Feburary
1830
Democratic Republican Nathan Bedford
10 years and 0 days
5 George Watson George Watson
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1830
2 Feburary
1835
Whig John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
6 Lawrence Cooper Lawrence Cooper
(1759–1825)
Appointed Dictator
2 Feburary
1835
2 Feburary
1847
National Republican Christopher Gibson
12 years and 0 days
7 Christopher Gibson Christopher Gibson
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1835
2 Feburary
1847
National Republican John Placeholder
3 years and 0 days


8 Edward Marshall Edward Marshall
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1850
2 Feburary
1855
Whig John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
9 Zachary Bennett Zachary Bennett
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1855
2 Feburary
1860
Whig John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
10 John King John King
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1860
2 Feburary
1870
National Democratic John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
11 James Taylor James Taylor
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1870
2 Feburary
1880
Whig John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
12 Jeremiah Eastbrook Jeremiah Eastbrook
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1880
2 Feburary
1890
National Democratic John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
13 Francis E. Morgan Francis E. Morgan
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1890
2 Feburary
1895
National Democratic John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
14 Jonathan Clark Jonathan Clark
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1895
2 Feburary
1905
Whig John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
15 William A. Smith William A. Smith
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1905
2 Feburary
1915
Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
16 Charles Miller Martin Miller
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1915
2 Feburary
1920
Federalist John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
17 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1920
2 Feburary
1930
Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
18 Earl Patterson Earl Patterson
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1930
2 Feburary
1935
Farmer-Labor John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
19 Peter Haines Peter Haines
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1935
2 Feburary
1945
Farmer-Labor John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
20 Arthur Collins Arthur Collins
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1945
2 Feburary
1955
Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
21 Paul Eastbrook Paul Eastbrook
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1955
2 Feburary
1965
National Democratic John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
22 Richard Stokes Richard Stokes
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1965
2 Feburary
1975
Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
23 Edward Kean Edward Kean
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1975
2 Feburary
1980
Federalist John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
24 Malcolm Carey Malcolm Carey
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1980
2 Feburary
1985
National Democratic John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
25 Catherine Knight Catherine Knight
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1985
2 Feburary
1995
Farmer-Labor John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
26 David Forrest David Forrest
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
1995
2 Feburary
2005
Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 0 days
28 Charles Parker Charles Parker
(1759–1825)
2 Feburary
2010
2 Feburary
2015
Federalist John Placeholder
5 years and 0 days
29 Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson
(born 1962)
2 Feburary
2015
Incumbent Federalist John Placeholder
10 years and 306 days

See also