Difference between revisions of "List of ruling political parties by country"

From Donjon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 34: Line 34:
| '''[[Parti Socialiste Démocrate]]'''
| '''[[Parti Socialiste Démocrate]]'''
----
----
[[Parti Populaire|PPO]]
[[Parti Populaire|PPO]]
| ??
| ??
|-
|{{Flagdeco|Khozhlod}} [[List of political parties in Khozhlod|Khozhlod]]
| style=background:#000000 | {{font color|white|Sole legal party}}
| [[National Reactionary Party of Khozhlod]]
----
N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| {{flagdeco|Parvana}} [[List of political parties in Parvana|Parvana]]
| {{flagdeco|Parvana}} [[List of political parties in Parvana|Parvana]]

Revision as of 18:27, 19 May 2023

This is a list of ruling political parties by country, in the form of a table with a link to an overview of political parties in each country and showing which party system is dominant in each country. A political party is a political organization subscribing to a certain ideology or formed around special issues with the aim to participate in power, usually by participating in elections. Individual parties are properly listed in separate articles under each nation.

The ruling party in a parliamentary system is the political party or coalition of the majority in parliament. It generally forms the central government.

Table

Country Party system Ruling party or coalition
Other parties
Last election
Cascadia Dominant-party Federalist Party

NDP, FLP

??
Central Exoña Multi-party Catholic Nationalist Union, National Democratic Party

PAEC, PASONA, PCCE, PDC, PDCE, PDL, PEC, PJS, PSN, PUN

Dargentia Multi-party Parti Socialiste Démocrate

PPO

??
Khozhlod Sole legal party National Reactionary Party of Khozhlod

N/A

N/A N/A
Parvana Dominant-party Royalist Party of Parvana

PDP, VK

??

See also