Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Cascadia}}'''<br />Federal Republic of Cascadia | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Cascadia}}'''<br />Federal Republic of Cascadia | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | | One of the [[Big Three]] nations of the [[ICN]], member of the [[Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Dargentia}}'''<br />United States of Dargentia<br /> États-Unis de Dargentia | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Dargentia}}'''<br />United States of Dargentia<br /> États-Unis de Dargentia | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |One of the [[Big Three]] nations of the [[ICN]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Khozhlod}}'''<br />National Republic of Khozhlod<br />Народная Республика Хожлод | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Khozhlod}}'''<br />National Republic of Khozhlod<br />Народная Республика Хожлод | ||
|None | |None | ||
| One of the [[Big | |One of the [[Big Three]] nations of the [[ICN]], member of the [[Collective Security Coalition]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Malava}}'''<br />Republic of Malava<br />माळवा प्रजासत्ताक | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flagicon|Nordmarken}} [[Nordmarken-Flachland]]'''<br />Dual Monarchy of Nordmarken-Flachland <br/> Doppelmonarchie Nordmarken-Flachland | |||
|None | |||
| Member of the [[Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Voltaire}}'''<br />Kingdom of Voltaire<br />Royaume de Voltaire | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Voltaire}}'''<br />Kingdom of Voltaire<br />Royaume de Voltaire | ||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|'''{{flag|Xuka}}'''<br />Federated States of Xuka<br />አማዝወ አማንየነዮ አሰሹካ | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 06:21, 29 January 2024
The following is a list of sovereign states.
List
| Common and Formal names | Sovereignty Dispute | Further Information on Status and Recognition of Sovereignty |
|---|---|---|
Federal Republic of Cascadia |
None | One of the Big Three nations of the ICN, member of the Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization. |
Federal Republic of Central Exoña República Federal de Exoña Central República Federal de Exoña Central Erdialdeko Exoñako Errepublika Federala República Federal de l'Exoña Central Republica Federala d'Exòna Centrala |
None |
|
United States of Dargentia États-Unis de Dargentia |
None | One of the Big Three nations of the ICN |
National Republic of Khozhlod Народная Республика Хожлод |
None | One of the Big Three nations of the ICN, member of the Collective Security Coalition |
Republic of Malava माळवा प्रजासत्ताक |
None | |
Dual Monarchy of Nordmarken-Flachland Doppelmonarchie Nordmarken-Flachland |
None | Member of the Northwest Altaris Mutual Defense Organization. |
Kingdom of Parvana പർവന രാജ്യം பார்வனா இராச்சியம் ಪಾರ್ವಣ ಸಾಮ್ರಾಜ್ಯ పార్వణ రాజ్యం |
None | |
Kingdom of Voltaire Royaume de Voltaire |
None | |
Federated States of Xuka አማዝወ አማንየነዮ አሰሹካ |
None |
|